# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand) 0:00:10.222
2 Juan Peralta (Spain) 0:00:00.148
3 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand) 0:00:00.151
4 Max Levy (Germany) 0:00:00.176
5 Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain) 0:00:00.925
6 Nate Koch (United States) 0:00:01.036

 

40 Lap Derny Race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Benjamin Thomas 20  pts
2 Niklas Larsen 15
3 Peter Kennaugh 12
4 Mark Stewart 10
5 Nick Stopler 8
6 Vojtech Hacecky 6
7 Theo Reinhardt 4
8 Roy Pieters 2

 

Keirin Final – Sprinters
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Max Levy (Germany) 20  pts
2 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand) 15
3 Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain) 12
4 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand) 10
5 Juan Peralta (Spain) 8
6 Nate Koch (United States) 6

 

Madison Chase
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark) 10  pts
2 Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain) 7
3 Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark) 6
4 Yoeri Havik & Pieters (Netherlands) 5
5 Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain) 2
6 Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Australia) 2
7 Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium) 1
8 Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)
9 Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France)
10 Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain)
11 Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany)
12 Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)
13 Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)
14 Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)
15 Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands)
16 Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany)

 

Two Lap Madison Time Trial
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark) 0:00:26.818
2 Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark) 0:00:00.112
3 Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland) 0:00:00.476
4 Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain) 0:00:00.933
5 Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany) 0:00:01.394
6 Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland) 0:00:01.740
7 Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic) 0:00:02.371
8 Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain) 0:00:03.102

 

Team Elimination
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain)
2 Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France)
3 Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland)
4 Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)
5 Yoeri Havik & Pieters (Netherlands)
6 Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain)
7 Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain)
8 Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany)
9 Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain)
10 Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands)
11 Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark)
12 Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic)
13 Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany)
14 Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland)
15 Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Australia)
16 Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark)

 

Sprint Finals – Sprinters
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand) 20  pts
2 Juan Peralta (Spain) 15
3 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand) 12
4 Max Levy (Germany) 10
5 Nate Koch (United States) 8
6 Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain) 6

 

10km Points Race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mark Cavendish 38  pts
2 Callum Scotson 32
3 Casper Von Folsach 31
4 Ollie Wood 23
5 Wojciech Pszczolarski 21
6 Morgan Kneisky 4
7 Yoeri Havik 3
8 Moreno De Pauw 2
9 Melvin Van Zijl 1
10 Sebastian Schmiedel
11 Alois Kankovsky
12 Kersten Thiele
13 Felix English
14 Chris Latham
15 Albert Torres
16 Marc Hester

 

40 Lap Derny Race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny De Ketele 20  pts
2 Cameron Meyer 15
3 Mark Downey 12
4 Sebastian Mora Vedri 10
5 Maximilian Beyer 8
6 Adrian Teklinski 6
7 Steven Burke 4
8 Casper Pedersen 2

 

Madison Chase
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yoeri Havik & Pieters (Netherlands) 11  pts
2 Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Australia) 3
3 Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain) 11 (-1)
4 Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France) 9 (-1)
5 Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain) 6 (-1)
6 Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark) 3 (-1)
7 Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain) 1 (-1)
8 Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany) (-1)
9 Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland) (-1)
10 Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain) (-1)
11 Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium) (-1)
12 Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark) (-1)
13 Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands) (-1)
14 Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic) (-1)
15 Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany) (-2)
16 Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland) (-2)

 

Sprinters Overall Standings after Day 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand) 86  pts
2 Juan Peralta (Spain) 81
3 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand) 80
4 Max Levy (Germany) 75
5 Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain) 62
6 Nate Koch (United States) 42

 

Overall Standings after Day 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Australia) 148  pts
2 Yoeri Havik & Pieters (Netherlands) 144
3 Kenny De Ketele & Moreno De Pauw (Belgium) 168 (-1)
4 Alberto Torres & Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spain) 165 (-1)
5 Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain) 154 (-1)
6 Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (France) 115 (-1)
7 Niklas Larsen & Casper Von Folsach (Denmark) 127 (-2)
8 Ollie Wood & Mark Stewart (Great Britain) 113 (-2)
9 Casper Pedersen & Marc Hester (Denmark) 100 (-2)
10 Theo Reinhardt & Kersten Thiele (Germany) 89 (-2)
11 Felix English & Mark Downey (Ireland) 97 (-3)
12 Nick Stopler & Melvin Van Zijl (Netherlands) 53 (-3)
13 Steven Burke & Chris Latham (Great Britain) 82 (-4)
14 Wojciech Pszczolarski And Adrian Teklinski (Poland) 47 (-5)
15 Sebastian Schmiedel & Maximilian Beyer (Germany) 37 (-6)
16 Vajtec Hacecky & Aloiskankovsky (Czech Republic) 35 (-7)